UNIT CALENDAR  2014 and RESULTS
2003-2005
2006 2007
2008 2009 2010
2011 2012 2013


















2014




December 26-31

Reno Regional results



January 1
12:15
Maggie's New Year's Party (Bridge at 12:45)



December 31 - Jan 5, 2014

Monterey Regional results



January 11
Noon
Unit Championship Open & 199er



January 12
11 am
1 pm
Unit Board Meeting
Unit Championship



January 18
January 19
Noon & TBA
Noon & TBA
Flight A NAP Walnut Creek
Flight C NAP & Flight A Final Walnut Creek




January 20-26

Las Vegas Regional results









January 26
Noon
1 pm
Pot Luck
Pro-Am Swiss Teams



January 29
6:45 pm
Championship Open & 299er



February 1
Noon & TBA
Flight B NAP Walnut Creek


February2
Noon
Super Bowl Fast Pairs Unit Championship



February 6-9

Fresno Sectional Results



February 8-9
Noon & TBA
Open & Flight C GNT Burlingame



February 15-16 Noon & TBA Flight A GNT Burlingame


February 21-23

Arroyo Grande Sectional



February 23
11 am
1 pm
Unit Board Meeting
Unit Championship



February 25
9 am
Club Championship



March 7-9

Bakersfield Sectional



March 3-9

Burlingame Regional



March 15
Noon
Open & 199er Unit Chmpionship



March 15-16

Open GNT Semifinals and Finals



 March 16
11 am
1 pm
Unit Board Meeting
Unit Game



March 23
Noon
1 pm
Spring Pot Luck
Unit Championship



March 20-30

Dallas TX NABC



April 2
6:45 pm
Open & 299er Charity Game



April 5
Noon
Open and 199er Unit Championship



April 13
Noon
1 pm
5th Anniversary Party
 Charity Championship



April 15
9 am
Club Championship



April 14-20

San Diego Regional



April 27
11 am
1 pm
Unit Board Meeting
Unit Championship



May 4
Noon
1 pm
Peggy Ochs Memorial Lunch
Peggy Ochs Memorial Championship



May 5-11

STAC Week



May 16-18

Visalia Sectional



May 21
6:45 pm
Unit Championship Open & 299er



May 24
Noon
Club Champiosnhip Open 199er



May 25
1 pm
Club Championship



May 26 - June 1

Sacramento Regional



June July August

North American  Pairs games



June 6
6:45 pm
World Bridge Contest



June 8
1 pm
Unit Championship



June 10
9 am
NAP Championship



June 18
6:45 pm
NAP Flight A& B; Flight C(NonLM under 500)



June 21
All Day
The Longest Day for Alzheimer's Foundation



June 25
6:45 pm
Club Championship  Open 299er



June 29
Noon
1 pm
Graduation Party
Pro-Am Pairs



June 30 - July 6

LA Bridge Week - Long Beach



July 12
9 am
Beginning lessons start - call Laura Da Costa 439-4080



July 12
Noon
Open & 199er Championship



July 13
11 am
Unit Board Meeting



July 13
1 pm
Mentoring Pairs



July 15
9 am
Club Championship



July 17-27

NABC Las Vegas
a


July 27
1 pm
Unit Championship



August 1-3
Castro Valley Sectional


August 9-10
Non-LM Sectional


August 17
1 pm
NAP game



August 23
9 am
Intermediate Lesson - Skip Miller



August 18-24

STAC games



August 24
11 am
1pm
Unit Board Meeting
STAC game



August 26 - September 1

Santa Clara Regional



September 6
9 am
Intermediate Lesson - Skip Miller


September 1 -7

Orange County  Regional



September 13
9 am
Intermediate Lesson - 2/1 -Skip Miller


September 19-21

Bakersfield Sectional



September 27-28

Gilroy Sectional



October 4-5

Modesto Sectional



October 16-19

Fresno Fall Sectional



October 27-November 2

Ventura Regional




Fresno Unit Home Page